Advertising

Boxing
Results | Schedule | Rankings | Home

Results


Jesse Vargas Def. Khabib Allakhverdiev - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
April 12, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJesse VargasKhabib Allakhverdiev
Jerry Roth117111
Robert Hoyle115113
Glenn Feldman115113

Manny Pacquiao Def. Timothy Bradley - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
April 12, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameManny PacquiaoTimothy Bradley
Craig Metcalfe116112
Michael Pernick116112
Glenn Trowbridge118110

Akira Yaegashi Def. Odilon Zaleta - KO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
April 6, 2014 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Naoya Inoue Def. Adrian Hernandez - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
April 6, 2014 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Stuart Hall Def. Martin Ward - Technical Draw, 2 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 29, 2014 - Metro Radio Arena - Newcastle,

Sergei Kovalev Def. Cedric Agnew - KO, 7 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
March 29, 2014 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Kohei Kono Def. Denkaosan Kaowichit - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
March 26, 2014 - Korakuen Hall - Tokyo,

Anselmo Moreno Def. Javier Nicholas Chacon - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 22, 2014 - Arena Roberto Duran - Panama City,
Judge NameAnselmo MorenoJavier Nicholas Chacon
Alfredo Polanco117108
Hernando Steidel117109
Uriel Aguilera118108

Jr., Francisco Rodriguez Def. Merlito Sabillo - TKO, 10 Rounds - Strawweight
March 22, 2014 - Arena Monterrey - Monterrey,

Juan Carlos Reveco Def. Manuel Vides - KO, 2 Rounds - Flyweight
March 21, 2014 - Villa La Nata Sporting Club - Buenos Aires,

Danny Garcia Def. Mauricio Herrera - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
March 15, 2014 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez - Bayamon,
Judge NameDanny GarciaMauricio Herrera
Gustavo Padilla114114
Carlos Colon116112
Alejandro Rochin116112

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Cristian Mijares - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
March 8, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameLeo Santa CruzCristian Mijares
120108
120108
119109

Arthur Abraham Def. Robert Stieglitz - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
March 1, 2014 - Magdeburg - Sachsen-Anhalt,
Judge NameArthur AbrahamRobert Stieglitz
Michael Pernick112113
Clark Sammartino114111
Paul Thomas115110

Terence Crawford Def. Ricky Burns - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
March 1, 2014 - Scottish Exhibition Centre - Glasgow,
Judge NameTerence CrawfordRicky Burns
Salven Lagumbay116112
Alejandro Lopez Cid117111
Zoltan Enyedi116112

Orlando Salido Def. Vasyl Lomachenko - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
March 1, 2014 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas
Judge NameOrlando SalidoVasyl Lomachenko
Jack Reiss116112
Oren Shellenberger115113
Levi Martinez113115

Miguel Vazquez Def. Denis Shafikov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
February 22, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,
Judge NameMiguel VazquezDenis Shafikov
Sylvain Leblanc115113
Patricia Morse Jarman116112
Chris Wilson119109

Adrian Hernandez Def. Janiel Rivera - TKO, 3 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
February 8, 2014

Oswaldo Novoa Def. Xiong Zhao Zhong - TKO, 5 Rounds - Strawweight
February 5, 2014 - City Hall - Haikou,

Gennady Golovkin Def. Osumanu Adama - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
February 1, 2014 - Salle des etoiles - Monte Carlo,

Lamont Peterson Def. Dierry Jean - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
January 25, 2014 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia
Judge NameLamont PetersonDierry Jean
Michael Anoona118111
Samuel Conde Lopez116112
Pasquale Procopio115113

Marco Huck Def. Firat Arslan - TKO, 6 Rounds - Cruiserweight
January 25, 2014 - Hanns Halle - Stuttgart,

Mikey Garcia Def. Juan Carlos Burgos - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 25, 2014 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameMikey GarciaJuan Carlos Burgos
Julie Lederman118110
Michael Pernick118110
John Poturaj119109

Rances Barthelemy Def. Argenis Mendez - KO, 2 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 3, 2014 - Target Center - Minneapolis, Minnesota

Takashi Uchiyama Def. Daiki Kaneko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,
Judge NameTakashi UchiyamaDaiki Kaneko
Takeo Harada117110
Takeshi Shimakawa117110
Kazunobu Asao117110

Kazuto Ioka Def. Felix Alvarado - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 31, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameKazuto IokaFelix Alvarado
Sergio Caiz115113
Carlos Sucre119110
Pinit Pravadsab119109

Takashi Miura Def. Dante Jardon - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Kiko Martinez Def. Jeffery Mathebula - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 21, 2013 - Pabellon Esperanza Lag - Elche,

Stuart Hall Def. Vusi Malinga - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
December 21, 2013 - First Direct Arena - Leeds,
Judge NameStuart HallVusi Malinga
Howard John Foster116111
Eugene Grant117110
David Hudson117110

Omar Andres Narvaez Def. David Carmona - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 21, 2013 - Villa La Nata Sporting Club - Buenos Aires,

Marcos Rene Maidana Def. Adrien Broner - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
December 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameMarcos Rene MaidanaAdrien Broner
Levi Martinez117109
Nelson Vazquez115109
Stanley Christodoulou115110

Beibut Shumenov Def. Tamas Kovacs - TKO, 3 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
December 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Juergen Braehmer Def. Marcus Oliveira - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
December 14, 2013 - Jahnsportforum - Neubrandenburg,
Judge NameJuergen BraehmerMarcus Oliveira
Jean-Louis Legland115112
Carlos Colon117110
Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes117110

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Cesar Seda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 14, 2013 - Freeman Coliseum - San Antonio, Texas
Judge NameLeo Santa CruzCesar Seda
Glen Rick Crocker117110
Barry Lindenman116111
David Bilocerkowec115112

Shawn Porter Def. Devon Alexander - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameShawn PorterDevon Alexander
115113
116112
116112

Felix Sturm Def. Darren Barker - TKO, 2 Rounds - Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Porsche-Arena - Stuttgart,

Guillermo Rigondeaux Def. Joseph Agbeko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 7, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameGuillermo RigondeauxJoseph Agbeko
Robin Taylor120108
Ron McNair120108
Henry Grant120108

Erislandy Lara Def. Austin Trout - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameErislandy LaraAustin Trout
118109
117110
117110

Sakio Bika Def. Anthony Dirrell - Draw, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameSakio BikaAnthony Dirrell
Glen Feldman113113
Joe Pasquale116110
Don Trella112114

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Def. Giacobbe Fragomeni - TKO, 6 Rounds - Cruiserweight
December 6, 2013 - UIC Pavilion - Chicago, Illinois

Akira Yaegashi Def. Edgar Sosa - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
December 6, 2013 - Kokugikan - Tokyo,
Judge NameAkira YaegashiEdgar Sosa
Steve Morrow116112
Oren Shellenberger117111
Joel Scobie117111

Simpiwe Vetyeka Def. Chris John - TKO, 6 Rounds - Featherweight
December 6, 2013 - Metro City - Northbridge,

Liborio Solis Def. Daiki Kameda - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameLiborio SolisDaiki Kameda
Joe Garcia116112
Robert Hoyle113115
Valerie Dorsett116112

Katsunari Takayama Def. Vergilio Silvano - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameKatsunari TakayamaVergilio Silvano
Valerie Dorsett118110
Joe Garcia120108
Joseph Pasquale118110

Tomoki Kameda Def. Immanuel Naidjala - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameTomoki KamedaImmanuel Naidjala
Adalaide Byrd119109
Don Trella118110
Carlos Ortiz, Jr.117111

Adonis Stevenson Def. Tony Bellew - TKO, 6 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 30, 2013 - Colisee Pepsi - Quebec, Quebec

Sergei Kovalev Def. Ismayl Sillakh - KO, 2 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 30, 2013 - Colisee Pepsi - Quebec, Quebec

Merlito Sabillo Def. Carlos Buitrago - Draw, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
November 30, 2013 - Araneta Coliseum - Manila,

Donnie Nietes Def. Sammy Gutierrez - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
November 30, 2013 - Araneta Coliseum - Manila,

Evgeny Gradovich Def. Billy Dib - TKO, 9 Rounds - Featherweight
November 23, 2013 - Cotai Arena - Macao,

Carl Froch Def. George Groves - TKO, 9 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 23, 2013 - M.E.N. Arena - Manchester,

Yoan Pablo Hernandez Def. Alexander Alexeev - KO, 10 Rounds - Cruiserweight
November 23, 2013 - Stechert Arena - Bamberg,

Koki Kameda Def. Jung-Oh Son - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 19, 2013 - Convention Center - Jeju,
Judge NameKoki KamedaJung-Oh Son
Alfredo Polanco113115
Carla Caiz115114
Silvestre Abainza115112

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai Def. Hirofumi Mukai - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
November 15, 2013 - Provincial Stadium - Nakhon Ratchasima,

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Alberto Guevara - KO, 9 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 10, 2013 - Kokugikan - Tokyo,
Judge NameShinsuke YamanakaAlberto Guevara
Burt A. Clements7971
David Sutherland7971
Dave Moretti7971

Nicholas Walters Def. Alberto Garza - TKO, 4 Rounds - Featherweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas

Demetrius Andrade Def. Vanes Martirosyan - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas
Judge NameDemetrius AndradeVanes Martirosyan
Don Griffin114113
Jesse Reyes117110
Javier Alvarez112115

Mikey Garcia Def. Roman Martinez - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas

Gennady Golovkin Def. Curtis Stevens - Technical Decision, 8 Rounds - Middleweight
November 2, 2013 - Madison Square Garden - New York, New York

Bernard Hopkins Def. Karo Murat - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
October 26, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameBernard HopkinsKaro Murat
Julie Lederman119108
Joseph Pasquale119108
Benoit Roussel117110

Jhonreil Casimero Def. Felipe Salguero - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
October 26, 2013 - Cuneta Astrodome - Pasay City,
Judge NameJhonreil CasimeroFelipe Salguero
Danrex Tapdasan9890
Ignatius Missailidis9791
Ian Scott9890

Peter Quillin Def. Gabriel Rosado - TKO, 10 Rounds - Middleweight
October 26, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NamePeter QuillinGabriel Rosado
Kason Cheeks9080
Ron McNair8783
Waleska Roldan8981

Robert Stieglitz Def. Isaac Ekpo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
October 19, 2013 - Messehalle - Erfurt,
Judge NameRobert StieglitzIsaac Ekpo
Waleska Roldan118110
Andre Van Grootenbruel118110
Frank Michael Maass119109

Timothy Bradley Def. Juan Manuel Marquez - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
October 12, 2013 - Thomas & Mack Center - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTimothy BradleyJuan Manuel Marquez
Robert Hoyle115113
Patricia Morse Jarman116112
Glenn Feldman113115

Orlando Salido Def. Orlando Cruz - TKO, 7 Rounds - Featherweight
October 12, 2013 - Thomas & Mack Center - Las Vegas, Nevada

Juan Carlos Reveco Def. Ricardo Nunez - Technical Decision, 8 Rounds - Flyweight
October 12, 2013 - Polideportivo Gustavo Toro Rodriguez - San Martin,
Judge NameJuan Carlos RevecoRicardo Nunez
Gustavo Jarquin8071
Danilo Dongo8071
Hernando Steidel8071

Wladimir Klitschko Def. Alexander Povetkin - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
October 5, 2013 - Olimpiysky Stadium - Kiev,
Judge NameWladimir KlitschkoAlexander Povetkin
Ted Gimza119104
Glenn Feldman119104
Philippe Verbeke119104

Scott Quigg Def. Yoandris Salinas - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
October 5, 2013 - O2 Arena - London,
Judge NameScott QuiggYoandris Salinas
Jean-Louis Legland114114
Leszek Jankowiak114114
Ruben M. Garcia115113

Adonis Stevenson Def. Tavoris Cloud - Technical Decision, 7 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
September 28, 2013 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Quebec

Ishe Smith Def. Carlos Molina - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 14, 2013 - Hard Rock Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameIshe SmithCarlos Molina
Barry Druxman116112
Burt A. Clements117111
Adalaide Byrd 112116

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Def. Saul Alvarez - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameFloyd Mayweather Jr.Saul Alvarez
Dave Moretti116112
C.J. Ross114114
Craig Metcalfe117111

Lucas Matthysse Def. Danny Garcia - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
September 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameLucas MatthysseDanny Garcia
Robert Hoyle114112
Glenn Trowbridge115111
Juergen Langos114112

Kazuto Ioka Def. Kwanthai Sithmorseng - KO, 7 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
September 11, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,

Ryo Miyazaki Def. Jesus Silvestre - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
September 11, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameRyo MiyazakiJesus Silvestre
Ignacio Robles115113
Reina Urbaez114114
Erkii Meronen115114

Ricky Burns Def. Raymundo Beltran - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
September 7, 2013 - Scottish Exhibition Centre - Glasgow,
Judge NameRicky BurnsRaymundo Beltran
Carlos Ortiz Jr.115112
Richard James Davies114114
Andre Van Grootenbruel113115

Daiki Kameda Def. Rodrigo Guerrero - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
September 3, 2013 - Sun Messe Kagawa - Takamatsu,
Judge NameDaiki KamedaRodrigo Guerrero
Glenn Feldman114112
Eugene Grant116110
Robert Hoyle117109

Jhonny Gonzalez Def. Abner Mares - KO, 1 Rounds - Featherweight
August 24, 2013 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Victor Terrazas - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 24, 2013 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Argenis Mendez Def. Arash Usmanee - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 23, 2013 - Turning Stone Casino - Verona, New York
Judge NameArgenis MendezArash Usmanee
Glenn Feldman114114
Don Ackerman113115
John McKaie114114

Daniel Geale Def. Darren Barker - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
August 17, 2013 - Revel Resort - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameDaniel GealeDarren Barker
Carlos Ortiz Jr114113
Barbara Perez111116
Alan Rubenstein113114

Sergei Kovalev Def. Nathan Cleverly - TKO, 4 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
August 17, 2013 - Motorpoint Arena - Cardiff,

Kiko Martinez Def. Jonathan Romero - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 17, 2013 - Revel Resort - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Sergio Thompson Def. Takashi Miura - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 17, 2013 - Oasis Hotel and Resort - Cancun,
Judge NameSergio ThompsonTakashi Miura
114111
114110
113112

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Jose Nieves - KO, 1 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 12, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Akira Yaegashi Def. Oscar Blanquet - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
August 12, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,
Judge NameAkira YaegashiOscar Blanquet
Don Griffin116110
Jun-Bae Lim115111
Noppharat Sricharoen116110

Anselmo Moreno Def. William Urina - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 10, 2013 - Megapolis Convention Center - Panama City,
Judge NameAnselmo MorenoWilliam Urina
Luis Pabon118110
Roberto Ramirez Sr.116112
Jose Roberto Torres 118110

Tomoki Kameda Def. Paulus Ambunda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 1, 2013 - Cebu City Hotel and Casino - Cebu City,

Evgeny Gradovich Def. Mauricio Javier Munoz - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
July 27, 2013 - Venetian Arena - Macao,
Judge NameEvgeny GradovichMauricio Javier Munoz
Adalaide Byrd120108
Michael Ancona119109
Jerry Jakubco119109

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Milan Melindo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
July 27, 2013 - Venetian Arena - Macao,
Judge NameJuan Francisco EstradaMilan Melindo
Takeshi Shimakawa117109
Zoltan Enyedi118109
Rafael Ramos118109

Koki Kameda Def. John Mark Apolinario - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
July 23, 2013 - Tokyo Big Sight - Tokyo,
Judge NameKoki KamedaJohn Mark Apolinario
Alfredo Polanco117109
Pinit Prayadsab118108
Wan-Soo Yuh119107

Merlito Sabillo Def. Jorle Estrada - TKO, 9 Rounds - Strawweight
July 13, 2013 - Solaire Casino - Manila,

Khabib Allakhverdiev Def. Souleymane M'baye - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
July 13, 2013 - Salle des etoiles - Monte Carlo,

Robert Stieglitz Def. Yuzo Kiyota - Technical Decision, 10 Rounds - Super Middleweight
July 13, 2013 - Energie Verbund-Arena - Dresden,
Judge NameRobert StieglitzYuzo Kiyota
Alejandro Lopez Cid10089
Terry O'Connor9990
Ingo Barrabas9990

Gennady Golovkin Def. Matthew Macklin - KO, 3 Rounds - Middleweight
June 29, 2013 - Foxwoods Casino - Mashantaucket, Connecticut

Xiong Zhao Zhong Def. Denver Cuello - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
June 28, 2013 - World Trade Centre - Dubai,
Judge NameXiong Zhao ZhongDenver Cuello
John Keane113113
Roman Fillimonoy115112
113110

Adrien Broner Def. Paul Malignaggi - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
June 22, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameAdrien BronerPaul Malignaggi
Glenn Feldman115113
Tom Miller113115
Tom Schreck117111

Sakio Bika Def. Marco Antonio Periban - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
June 22, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameSakio BikaMarco Antonio Periban
Max DeLuca115113
Julie Ledreman114114
Robin Taylor116112

Juan Carlos Reveco Def. Ulises Lara - TKO, 8 Rounds - Flyweight
June 22, 2013 - Estadio Deportistas Alvearenses - Mendoza,

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Def. Rakhim Chakhkiev - TKO, 8 Rounds - Cruiserweight
June 21, 2013 - Dynamo Palace of Sports - Moscow,

Mikey Garcia Def. Juan Manuel Lopez - TKO, 4 Rounds - Featherweight
June 15, 2013 - American Airlines Center - Dallas, Texas

Jr., Juan Carlos Sanchez Def. Roberto Sosa - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
June 8, 2013 - Hard Rock Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJr., Juan Carlos SanchezRoberto Sosa
C.J. Ross117110
Burt Clements117110
Patricia Morse-Jarman116111

Adonis Stevenson Def. Chad Dawson - TKO, 1 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
June 8, 2013 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Quebec

Marco Huck Def. Ola Afolabi - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
June 8, 2013 - Max-Schmeling-Halle - Berlin,
Judge NameMarco HuckOla Afolabi
John Madfis117111
Deon Dwarte115113
Lahcen Oumghar114114

Carl Froch Def. Mikkel Kessler - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
May 25, 2013 - O2 Arena - London,
Judge NameCarl FrochMikkel Kessler
Carlos Sucre116112
Jean-Francois Toupin115113
Adalaide Byrd118110

Omar Andres Narvaez Def. Felipe Orucuta - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 25, 2013 - Estadio Luna Park - Buenos Aires,
Judge NameOmar Andres NarvaezFelipe Orucuta
Jose Roberto Torres115113
Rocky Young115113
Bill Lerch110118

Devon Alexander Def. Lee Purdy - TKO, 7 Rounds - Welterweight
May 18, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Guillermo Jones Def. Denis Lebedev - KO, 11 Rounds - Cruiserweight
May 17, 2013 - Crocus City Hall - Myakinino,
Judge NameGuillermo JonesDenis Lebedev
Guiseppe Quartarone9694
Oliver Brien9793
Leszek Jankowiak9694

Alexander Povetkin Def. Andrzej Wawrzyk - TKO, 3 Rounds - Heavyweight
May 17, 2013 - Crocus City Hall - Myakinino,
Judge NameAlexander PovetkinAndrzej Wawrzyk
Stanley Christodoulou2017
Olver Brien2017
Guiseppe Quartarone2017

Jamie McDonnell Def. Julio Ceja - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
May 11, 2013 - Keepmoat Stadium - Doncaster,
Judge NameJamie McDonnellJulio Ceja
Holger Wieman114114
Dave Parris118110
Alfredo Polanco115113

Adrian Hernandez Def. Yader Cardoza - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 11, 2013 - Deportivo Agustin Ramos Millan - Toluca,
Judge NameAdrian HernandezYader Cardoza
116112
118110
116112

Ricky Burns Def. Jose Gonzalez - Technical Decision, 9 Rounds - Lightweight
May 11, 2013 - Emirates Arena - Glasgow,
Judge NameRicky BurnsJose Gonzalez
Lisa Giampa8784
Glenn Feldman8784
Julie Lederman8784

Kazuto Ioka Def. Pigmy Kokietgym - KO, 9 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 8, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,

Ryo Miyazaki Def. Carlos Velarde - TKO, 5 Rounds - Strawweight
May 8, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,

Takashi Uchiyama Def. Jaider Parra - KO, 5 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
May 6, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Liborio Solis Def. Kohei Kono - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 6, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,
Judge NameLiborio SolisKohei Kono
Sergio Caiz113113
Stefano Carozza114112
Pinit Prayadsab115111

Wladimir Klitschko Def. Francesco Pianeta - TKO, 6 Rounds - Heavyweight
May 4, 2013 - SAP-Arena - Mannheim,

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Def. Robert Guerrero - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
May 4, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameFloyd Mayweather Jr.Robert Guerrero
Jerry Roth117111
Duane Ford117111
Julie Lederman117111

Abner Mares Def. Daniel Ponce-De Leon - TKO, 9 Rounds - Featherweight
May 4, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai Def. Yota Sato - TKO, 8 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 3, 2013 - Khonmuangsri Stadium - Si Sa Ket,

Danny Garcia Def. Zab Judah - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
April 27, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameDanny GarciaZab Judah
116111
114112
115112

Peter Quillin Def. Fernando Guerrero - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
April 27, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Sergio Martinez Def. Martin Murray - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
April 27, 2013 - Club Estudiantes - Buenos Aires,
Judge NameSergio MartinezMartin Murray
Nicolas Hidalgo115112
Alejandro Rochin115112
Max DeLuca115112

Saul Alvarez Def. Austin Trout - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
April 20, 2013 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas
Judge NameSaul AlvarezAustin Trout
Rey Danseco115112
Stanley Christodoulou118109
Oren Shellenberger116111

Cristian Mijares Def. Victor Terrazas - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
April 20, 2013 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico - Mexico City,
Judge NameCristian MijaresVictor Terrazas
Fernando Barboza114113
Cathy Leonard113114
Nathan Palmer115112

Nathan Cleverly Def. Robin Krasniqi - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
April 20, 2013 - Wembley Stadium - London,
Judge NameNathan CleverlyRobin Krasniqi
Dennis Nelson119109
Zoltan Enjedi120108
Phil Edwards120108

w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Advertising

Advertising