Advertising

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions|Odds
 Seattle Mariners (7-8)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dustin Ackley*14519154119361.294.333.47110
Mike Zunino124761311390130.277.277.5329
Willie Bloomquist411130000110.273.333.2731
Robinson Cano*15596162018670.271.333.3567
Justin Smoak#155781440295170.246.306.4217
Abraham Almonte#156461530165232.234.290.3288
Corey Hart114361010464110.233.313.5356
Brad Miller*156471430362190.219.265.4067
Michael Saunders*1225351102251.200.250.3202
John Buck311120000120.182.250.1820
Stefen Romero718131001060.167.211.2220
+ Logan Morrison*820230000251.150.227.1500
Nick Franklin#27210100140.143.250.4290
Kyle Seager*14493730029120.143.288.2044
Total15526611212341558411315.230.291.375-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Fernando Rodney01.0005034.14200380.00
Chris Young00-2108.04000340.00
Dominic Leone00-5008.15110371.08
Danny Farquhar00-6007.24110471.17
Yoervis Medina00-8007.23111681.17
Felix Hernandez301.00044028.1187623391.91
Roenis Elias*11.50033016.2114416102.16
+ James Paxton*201.00022012.063322132.25
Joe Beimel*01.0007007.05220342.57
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Tom Wilhelmsen00-6005.16430555.06
Charlie Furbush*01.0006004.16331246.23
Erasmo Ramirez12.33344018.024151548127.50
+ Lucas Luetge*00-2001.012211118.00
Total78.46715153133.2105504615491253.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Advertising

Advertising