Advertising

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions|Odds
 Seattle Mariners (83-73)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robinson Cano*151574771843621480586610.321.387.463104
Chris Taylor411181533800911333.280.348.34717
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
Endy Chavez*79231226412222315305.277.319.37230
Kyle Seager*153568691552742594511137.273.340.46795
Michael Saunders*7321735587373023563.267.332.42431
Austin Jackson148572711503064464513519.262.314.35759
Logan Morrison*93313368018093323575.256.311.39941
James Jones*10331145789509126627.251.279.31226
Dustin Ackley*13848263118274136432838.245.293.39853
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Chris Denorfia119328367612432125709.232.285.32030
Kendrys Morales#92348257618074123640.218.268.33027
Brad Miller*1193584577124103633934.215.283.35538
Jesus Sucre206141320050170.213.213.2466
Justin Smoak#80248285013073024660.202.275.33923
Corey Hart6722917468062116572.201.270.31421
Mike Zunino12542050842022157161530.200.256.40740
Stefen Romero701771934623114480.192.234.2997
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*294000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez322000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma274000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer361000000000.000.000.0000
James Paxton*121000000010.000.000.0000
Humberto Quintero21000001000.000.000.0000
Erasmo Ramirez162000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young301000000000.000.000.0000
Total1565253615128323432130581380118392.244.301.375-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Carson Smith101.0006007.12000280.00
Joe Beimel*31.750540043.238109412231.85
Felix Hernandez145.73732320226.0163605215432362.07
Tom Wilhelmsen32.600551177.0442018634712.10
Dominic Leone72.778540064.0501816425692.25
Danny Farquhar31.750630167.1552220522772.67
Fernando Rodney16.1436604663.1572219228702.70
Yoervis Medina43.571620053.1471817325572.87
Taijuan Walker22.50074030.0271110217283.00
James Paxton*64.6001212068.1562823326553.03
Hisashi Iwakuma149.60927270172.2163686818211503.54
Chris Young129.57130290165.0143706726601083.65
Charlie Furbush*15.167640140.240171749483.76
Roenis Elias*1012.45529290163.2151777016641433.85
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200367067.1723936619524.81
Erasmo Ramirez16.1431614073.17942421234595.15
Lucas Luetge*00-11008.16553475.40
Total8373.532156156491398.0120253349413244712653.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Advertising

Advertising