Advertising

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions|Odds
 Seattle Mariners (83-71)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robinson Cano*149568771823521479576510.320.386.463102
Chris Taylor401141532800911333.281.352.35117
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
Endy Chavez*79231226412222315305.277.319.37229
Kyle Seager*151560681532742492511127.273.341.46495
Austin Jackson146564701493064464513319.264.316.36059
Michael Saunders*7221433567362823563.262.328.40729
James Jones*10231045789509126627.252.280.31326
Logan Morrison*91307357717093322575.251.305.39439
Dustin Ackley*13647463118274136432808.249.298.40554
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Chris Denorfia118324357512422025699.231.286.31230
Jesus Sucre195741320050170.228.228.2636
Kendrys Morales#90341257518074123610.220.270.33426
Brad Miller*1173544475124103633924.212.281.35338
Corey Hart6622817468062116572.202.271.31621
Justin Smoak#79247285013073024660.202.276.34023
Mike Zunino12441750832022157161510.199.256.40840
Stefen Romero691771934623114480.192.234.2997
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*294000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez322000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma264000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer351000000000.000.000.0000
James Paxton*111000000010.000.000.0000
Humberto Quintero21000001000.000.000.0000
Erasmo Ramirez162000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young301000000000.000.000.0000
Total1545185608126723232127575378116992.244.301.375-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Carson Smith101.0005006.22000260.00
Joe Beimel*31.750530042.236109412231.90
Tom Wilhelmsen32.600541176.0431917534692.01
James Paxton*63.6671111065.2491915320542.06
Felix Hernandez145.73732320226.0163605215432362.07
Dominic Leone72.778530062.2481715424682.15
Danny Farquhar31.750620166.1542119422752.58
Yoervis Medina43.571610052.0421615224542.60
Fernando Rodney16.1436604663.1572219228702.70
Taijuan Walker22.50074030.0271110217283.00
Hisashi Iwakuma148.63626260168.1157646418181423.42
Charlie Furbush*15.167630140.139161649473.57
Chris Young129.57130290165.0143706726601083.65
Lucas Luetge*00-10007.14332473.68
Roenis Elias*1012.45529290163.2151777016641433.85
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200357066.0693836619504.91
Erasmo Ramirez16.1431614073.17942421234595.15
Total8371.539154154491382.0117251147412843612433.09

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Advertising

Advertising